2015 Fusebox Festival Calendar At-a-Glance

 

WED APRIL 1

The Measure of All Things (Sam Green and yMusic) – 8p

THURS APRIL 2

100 Year Flood in 500 Words (Elizabeth Doss) - Ongoing
Hello Lamp Post - Ongoing
Ghana Think Tank - Ongoing  
Waffle Chat: An Overview of Fusebox by Ron Berry - 12-1p
Flat Earth Folded (Greg Pond + Jesse Cahn Thompson) – 12-6p
Artist Talk: Christine Sun Kim - 4-5p   
We Need to Talk: Cocktail Hour (Grownup Lady Story Company) - 6-7p  
Tanya Tagaq in Concert with Nanook of the North - 8-9p
Late Night @ Cheer Up Charlie’s – 9p-late

FRI APRIL 3

100 Year Flood in 500 Words (Elizabeth Doss) – Ongoing
Hello Lamp Post – Ongoing
Ghana Think Tank - Ongoing
Flat Earth Folded (Greg Pond + Jesse Cahn Thompson) – 12-6p
Ultraviolet (Tim Schmidt, Ezra Masch + Amy Yoes) – 5-8p
Bounce House (Christine Sun Kim) – 6-9p
The Institute of Desktop Archeology (Katie Rose Pipkin) – 6-10p
Something Big & Not Big (POPWORKS) – 7-7.30p
OTRO TEATRO (luciana achugar) – 8-10.30p
An Integrator’s Manual (Daniel Alexander Jones) – 8-9.30p
Tropicalia, TX – 9p-late

SAT APRIL 4

100 Year Flood in 500 Words (Elizabeth Doss) – Ongoing
Hello Lamp Post – Ongoing
Ghana Think Tank – Ongoing
Bounce House (Christine Sun Kim) – 12-4p
Ultraviolet (Tim Schmidt, Ezra Masch + Amy Yoes) – 12-5p
Flat Earth Folded (Greg Pond + Jesse Cahn Thompson) – 12-6p
The Great Austin Taco Tour: Angie’s 1-3p
The Institute of Desktop Archeology (Katie Rose Pipkin) – 1-4p
Perspectives: Okay Mountain – 2p
Idea Jam – 5-6.30p
Something Big & Not Big (POPWORKS) – 7-7.30p
OTRO TEATRO (luciana achugar) – 7-9.30p
An Integrator’s Manual (Daniel Alexander Jones) – 8-9.30p
Saturday Snowballs @ The Festival Hub – 9.30p-late

SUN APRIL 5

100 Year Flood in 500 Words (Elizabeth Doss) – Ongoing
Hello Lamp Post – Ongoing
Ghana Think Tank – Ongoing
We Need to Talk: Easter Waffle Brunch (Grownup Lady Story Company) – 12-1p
Ultraviolet (Tim Schmidt, Ezra Masch + Amy Yoes) – 12-5p
OTRO TEATRO (luciana achugar) – 1-3.30p

MON APRIL 6

100 Year Flood in 500 Words (Elizabeth Doss) – Ongoing
Hello Lamp Post – Ongoing
Ghana Think Tank – Ongoing
INdustry Night: Fusebox Edition – 8-10p

TUES APRIL 7

100 Year Flood in 500 Words (Elizabeth Doss) – Ongoing
Hello Lamp Post – Ongoing
Ghana Think Tank – Ongoing
Dreams of Riley’s Friends – Ongoing
Waffle Chat: Making Homes for the Arts in Sacred Spaces – 12-1.30p
Flat Earth Folded (Greg Pond + Jesse Cahn Thompson) – 12-6p
Purge Installation (Brian Lobel) – 1-7p
The Institute of Desktop Archeology (Katie Rose Pipkin) – 2-6p
Are We Conscious Automata? (Elisabet Ney Museum + The Dionysium) – 7-8.30p
El Sonido de Cerveza (Graham Reynolds + Hops & Grain) – 9-10p
Late Night @ The Festival Hub (Graham Reynolds) – 10p-late

WED APRIL 8

100 Year Flood in 500 Words (Elizabeth Doss) – Ongoing
Hello Lamp Post – Ongoing
Ghana Think Tank – Ongoing
Dreams of Riley’s Friends – Ongoing
Flat Earth Folded (Greg Pond + Jesse Cahn Thompson) – 12-6p
The Great Austin Taco Tour: La Fruta Feliz 1-3p
Purge Installation (Brian Lobel) – 1-7p
The Institute of Desktop Archeology (Katie Rose Pipkin) – 2-6p
Preparation for the Obsolescence of the Y Chromosome (Michelle Ellsworth) – 7-8p
Workshop with Corey Dargel – 7-8.30p
Purge (Brian Lobel) – 9-10p
Late Night @ The Festival Hub – 9pm-late
We Need to Talk: Late Night (Grownup Lady Story Company) – 10-11p

THURS APRIL 9

100 Year Flood in 500 Words (Elizabeth Doss) – Ongoing
Hello Lamp Post – Ongoing
Ghana Think Tank – Ongoing
Dreams of Riley’s Friends – Ongoing
Flat Earth Folded (Greg Pond + Jesse Cahn Thompson) – 12-6p
Purge Installation (Brian Lobel) – 1-7p
Artist Talk: Michelle Ellsworth – 1-2p
The Institute of Desktop Archeology (Katie Rose Pipkin) – 2-6p
thinkEAST Living Charette – 6-10p

thinkEAST Opening/Late Night:
Battle of the Golden Ages: Cumbia vs. Hip Hop (Adrian Quesada) – 6.45p
Roomful of Teeth – 8-9p

FRI APRIL 10

100 Year Flood in 500 Words (Elizabeth Doss) - Ongoing
Hello Lamp Post – Ongoing
Ghana Think Tank – Ongoing
Dreams of Riley’s Friends – Ongoing
Flat Earth Folded (Greg Pond + Jesse Cahn Thompson) – 12-6p
Purge Installation (Brian Lobel) – 1-7p
The Institute of Desktop Archeology (Katie Rose Pipkin) – 2-6p
Ultraviolet (Tim Schmidt, Ezra Masch + Amy Yoes) – 5-8p
Stripe Tease (Chris Schlichting with Jennifer Davis & Alpha Consumer) – 7-8p
Preparation for the Obsolescence of the Y Chromosome (Michelle Ellsworth) – 7-8p
Selena (Puro Chingón Collective) – 7p
Por Los Mojados (Proyecto Teatro) – 8p
Bot Party (Arthur Simone) – 9-10p
Purge (Brian Lobel) – 9-10p
Ok, It’s Not Ok (Corey Dargel) – 10-11.30p
Late Night @ The Festival Hub – 9p-late

SAT APRIL 11

100 Year Flood in 500 Words (Elizabeth Doss) – Ongoing
Hello Lamp Post – Ongoing
Ghana Think Tank – Ongoing
Dreams of Riley’s Friends – Ongoing
KOOP Radio Space – 10a-7p
thinkEAST Living Charette (Click to see full schedule of artists & performances) – 11a-7p
La Loma (Deborah S Esquenazi + Carra Martinez) – 10a-7p
Totally Cool, Totally Art’s Interactive Sculptures – 11a-6p
Edible Materials Lab – 11a-7p
Gently Fried (Los Outsiders) – 12p
Ultraviolet (Tim Schmidt, Ezra Masch + Amy Yoes) – 12-5p
Flat Earth Folded (Greg Pond + Jesse Cahn Thompson) – 12-6p
Fashion Machine (Theatre SKAM) – 4-6p
The Great Austin Taco Tour: Torchy’s Tacos (Mueller) – 5-7p
a quartet (Heather Kravas) – 7-8p
Traffic Jam (Steve Parker) – 7-7.45p
Alter VI: Shapes And Other Shapes (The Octopus Project & Fantasy PhD) – 7p
Bot Party (Arthur Simone) – 7-8p
The Trees of Govalle (Forklift) – 8p
Por Los Mojados (Proyecto Teatro) – 8p
Alter VI: Shapes And Other Shapes (The Octopus Project & Fantasy PhD) – 9p
Stripe Tease (Chris Schlichting with Jennifer Davis & Alpha Consumer) – 9-10p
Late Night @ The Festival Hub – 9p-late
Vockah Redu – 11p

SUN APRIL 12

100 Year Flood in 500 Words (Elizabeth Doss) – Ongoing
Hello Lamp Post – Ongoing
Ghana Think Tank – Ongoing
Dreams of Riley’s Friends – Ongoing
KOOP Radio Space – 10a-7p
thinkEAST Living Charette (Click to see full schedule of artists & performances) - 12p-7p
La Loma (Deborah S Esquenazi + Carra Martinez) – 10a-7p
The Great Austin Taco Tour: Vera Cruz All Natural (E Cesar Chavez) – 11a-1p
Totally Cool, Totally Art’s Interactive Sculptures – 11a-6p
Edible Materials Lab – 11a-7p
Ultraviolet (Tim Schmidt, Ezra Masch + Amy Yoes) – 12-5p
Bot Party (Arthur Simone) – 1-2p
a quartet (Heather Kravas) – 1-2p
Por Los Mojados (Proyecto Teatro) – 2p
Stripe Tease (Chris Schlichting with Jennifer Davis & Alpha Consumer) – 3-4p
Fashion Machine (Theatre SKAM) – 3-5p
The Trees of Govalle (Forklift) – 8p
Late Night @ Gourmand’s – 9p